Schedule

Mon, Sept 23

10:00am

10:00am - 10:20am

Data Analytics

Welcome & Opening Remarks at Elevate Data Analytics with Jesse Hirsh of the Academy of the Impossible

10:00am

10:00am - 10:15am

Youth

Welcoming and Opening Remarks at Elevate Youth

10:00am

10:00am - 10:15am

Digital Transformation

Welcome & Opening Remarks at Elevate Digital Transformation with Camas Winsor of Rangle.io

10:00am

10:00am - 10:10am

Wellness

Welcome & Opening Remarks at Elevate Wellness - The Future of Health

10:10am

10:10am - 10:40am

Wellness

In conversation with Tonya Lewis Lee moderated by Namugenyi Kiwanuka

10:15am

10:15am - 10:45am

Digital Transformation

Latest Digital Trends and the Future of Digital Transformation with Timo Elliott of SAP

10:15am

10:15am - 10:55am

Youth

Mindfulness and Meditation with Director X

10:20am

10:20am - 10:45am

Data Analytics

Buy or Wait? Using (big) data & analytics to save money on travel with Patrick Surry of Hopper

10:45am

10:45am - 11:00am

Digital Transformation

How to Supersize Your Innovation Strategy with Lara Skripitsky of McDonalds Canada and Journalist Jared Lindzon

10:45am

10:45am - 11:15am

Data Analytics

Can you rise to your consumers' expectations? with Jane Moran of LoyaltyOne

10:45am

10:45am - 11:05am

Wellness

Messy Business: The CEO of Thinx on Lessons from Life and Leadership

11:00am

11:00am - 11:20am

Youth

Producing Stories and Experiences with Array of Stars and Sara Basso

11:00am

11:00am - 11:25am

Digital Transformation

Accelerating and Industrializing Innovation with Roger Park of EY

11:05am

11:05am - 11:25am

Wellness

What it means to be truly Accessible for All

11:15am

11:15am - 11:25am

Data Analytics

Ask me Anything with Jane Moran of LoyaltyOne

11:20am

11:20am - 11:40am

Youth

Making Waves with Nivatha Balendra of Dispersa

11:25am

11:25am - 12:00pm

Digital Transformation

The Intelligent Transformation of Healthcare with Lorena Ferino of Plexxus and Sam Masri of SAP

11:25am

11:25am - 11:51am

Wellness

A Viral Epidemic: Creator Burnout with YouTube Influencer Stef Sanjati in conversation with Rachel David of Hashtag Communications

11:40am

11:40am - 12:00pm

Youth

The Future of Food with Isabella Grandic

12:00pm

12:00pm - 12:25pm

Digital Transformation

How To Innovate with 86,000 Employees with Alexander Peh of RBC and Anthony Rjeily of EY

12:00pm

12:00pm - 12:20pm

Data Analytics

The Future of Marketing Attribution with Duri Alajrami of Moneris

12:10pm

12:10pm - 12:30pm

Wellness

Elevate + Move with Jose Lopez: A 30 minute restorative, mobility session to help you power through Elevate tech fest with ease.

01:00pm

01:00pm - 01:08pm

Youth

A Chat with Ryan Kelly

01:05pm

01:05pm - 01:30pm

Wellness

Overcoming Life's Hurdles to Achieve Olympic Size Success with Sarah Wells and Sam Effah

01:10pm

01:10pm - 01:40pm

Youth

Lead with Confidence with Raia Coach Carey

01:30pm

01:30pm - 01:50pm

Wellness

The Future of Healthcare in a Digital World with Zayna Khayat of SE Health

01:35pm

01:35pm - 02:05pm

Digital Transformation

The Disruption Mindest - Why Some Organizations Transform While Others Fail with Charlene Li

01:40pm

01:40pm - 01:50pm

Youth

Tech Takes on Homelessness with Ample Labs' CG Chen and Alex Meli

01:50pm

01:50pm - 02:10pm

Wellness

Engineering Change with Molly Shoichet, Founder of Shoichet Labs

02:00pm

02:00pm - 02:30pm

Youth

TFW You're Changing The World with The Next Generation (Vaanan Murugathas, Ayaan Esmail)

02:00pm
02:05pm

02:05pm - 02:25pm

Digital Transformation

What's Your Digital Fluency? with Mike Mason of ThoughtWorks

02:15pm

02:15pm - 02:30pm

Wellness

Your Cells Will Be The Next Currency in Healthcare – Are You Ready?

02:25pm

02:25pm - 02:40pm

Digital Transformation

Prescribing AI to Cure Cancer with Alexandre Le Bouthillier of Imagia

02:30pm

02:30pm - 02:50pm

Wellness

Unlocking the Secrets of Your Telomeres to Live a Longer & Healthier Tomorrow with Dr. Elaine Chin of The Executive Health Centre

02:30pm

02:30pm - 02:45pm

Data Analytics

How Analytics Innovation is Driving Business Transformation with Timo Elliott of SAP

02:40pm

02:40pm - 03:10pm

Digital Transformation

How to Accelerate Your Digital Roadmap Through a Practical Value-Stream Approach with Nick Van Weerdenburg of Rangle.io

02:40pm

02:40pm - 03:00pm

Youth

Tackling Global Health Issues Using Design & Innovation, with Khalid Hashi

02:45pm

02:45pm - 03:10pm

Data Analytics

Featured Case Study at Elevate Data Analytics

02:50pm

02:50pm - 03:20pm

Wellness

How Precision Medicine Will Revolutionize the Future of Healthcare with Molly Shoichet of Shoichet Labs, Dr. Ian Rogers (Lunenfield-Tanenbaum Research Institute), Dr. Elaine Chin & Drew Taylor of Acorn Labs moderated by Balaji Gopalan (Medstack)

03:00pm

03:00pm - 03:10pm

Youth

Swipe Right for a Job with Swob

03:10pm

03:10pm - 03:35pm

Data Analytics

Applied Analytics with Mark Burchell of LoyaltyOne

03:10pm

03:10pm - 03:20pm

Digital Transformation

Machine Learning and The Future of Work with Zaynah Bhanji of The Knowledge Society

03:20pm

03:20pm - 03:50pm

Youth

Featured Keynote at Elevate Youth Tyrone Edwards and Catriona Smart

03:20pm

03:20pm - 03:35pm

Digital Transformation

Beyond Digital Transformation: A Responsible, Sustainable Approach to Technology and Change with Eva Appelbaum of ARC

03:20pm

03:20pm - 04:00pm

Wellness

Moonshots to Earthshots — Turning Science Fiction into Science Fact: Martine Rothblatt, Founder of United Therapeutics, in Conversation with Ilse Treurnicht of Triphase Accelerator Corporation

03:35pm

03:35pm - 04:00pm

Digital Transformation

Design With (Not For) Users with Hillary Hartley of Ontario Public Service

03:35pm

03:35pm - 04:00pm

Data Analytics

In Conversation with Solmaz Shahalizadeh of Shopify

03:50pm

03:50pm - 04:00pm

Youth

Closing Remarks with Mark Beckles of RBC Future Launch

04:30pm

04:30pm - 07:30pm

Digital Transformation

Elevate Digital Transformation Stage Social

04:30pm

04:30pm - 07:30pm

Wellness

Elevate Wellness Stage Social

04:30pm

04:30pm - 07:30pm

Youth

Elevate Youth Stage Social

There are no sessions for this stage on this day. Try another.

Schedule Coming Soon

Tues, Sept 24

09:00am

09:00am - 09:05am

Business

Welcome & Opening Remarks at Elevate Business

09:05am

09:05am - 09:20am

Business

One Size Fits Nobody - Creating for a Curated World with Chris Saniga of Facebook & Instagram Canada

09:20am

09:20am - 09:35am

Business

Good for the World with Leanne Gibson of Facebook & Instagram Canada

09:30am

09:30am - 09:45am

Main Stage

Opening Performance in Collaboration with Director X

09:35am

09:35am - 09:45am

Business

Community Spotlight

09:45am

09:45am - 10:00am

Main Stage

Elevate Announcement with Razor Suleman and Friends

09:45am

09:45am - 10:00am

Business

Social Good is Good Social with Jen Winston of Creative Shop

10:00am

10:00am - 10:10am

Main Stage

Welcome to Elevate with Mayor John Tory

10:00am

10:00am - 10:15am

Youth

Welcoming and Opening Remarks at Elevate Youth

10:15am

10:15am - 10:35am

Main Stage

A Community for the Masses with Sophia Amoruso of Girlboss moderated by Chloe Wilde of etalk

10:15am

10:15am - 10:45am

Youth

Lead with Confidence with Raia Coach Carey

10:20am

10:20am - 10:35am

Business

Future of Commerce with Blake Smith of Facebook & Instagram Canada

10:35am

10:35am - 10:55am

Main Stage

UN Goal #5: Gender Equality with Jodi Kovitz of #movethedial

10:35am

10:35am - 10:55am

Business

Thumb Fu - Designing for the One Thumb Mobile Experience with Chris Mason of Branding Brand

10:45am

10:45am - 11:05am

Youth

Designing Your Journey with Melissa Andre

10:55am

10:55am - 11:25am

Main Stage

How We Got to the Moon with Commander Chris Hadfield

10:55am

10:55am - 11:20am

Business

Finding the Void with Kathryn Buczko of Facebook & Instagram Canada; Taran Ghatrora of Blume; Arthur Sylvestre of Danone; and Isabel Tremblay of RBC Ventures

11:00am

11:00am - 02:00pm

ElevateR Pitch

ElevateR Pitch Rogers Stage Preliminary Round

11:00am

11:00am - 02:00pm

ElevateR Pitch

ElevateR Pitch AWS Stage Preliminary Round

11:05am

11:05am - 11:25am

Youth

Building a More Inclusive Tech Sector with Seema Lakhani, Eva Wong, and Tamar Huggins

11:20am

11:20am - 11:35am

Business

Bend the Curve with Sheraz Amin of Facebook & Instagram Canada and Hassan Mokdad of Facebook & Instagram Canada

11:25am

11:25am - 11:45am

Youth

Tackling Global Health Issues Using Design & Innovation, with Khalid Hashi

11:25am

11:25am - 11:50am

Main Stage

In Conversation with Chris Hadfield moderated by Jennifer R. Jackson of Capital One Canada

11:35am

11:35am - 12:00pm

Business

Building People for Today and Beyond: A Conversation with Marcus Buckingham Bestselling Author and Andrea Van Leeuwen of Facebook & Instagram Canada

11:45am

11:45am - 12:00pm

Youth

The Future of Food with Isabella Grandic

12:50pm

12:50pm - 01:20pm

Main Stage

Using Social Influence for Good with Akon moderated by Tyrone Edwards of etalk

01:00pm

01:00pm - 01:10pm

Youth

A Conversation with Aurelie Wen of Agorize Canada

01:00pm

01:00pm - 02:00pm

Investor Zone

In Conversation with Steve Jurvetson

01:20pm

01:20pm - 01:35pm

Main Stage

This Could Be Our Future: A Manifesto for a More Generous World with Yancey Strickler of Kickstarter

01:30pm

01:30pm - 02:30pm

book signing

Featured Author Signing with Chris Hadfield

01:35pm

01:35pm - 01:55pm

Main Stage

In Conversation with Bill Morneau

01:40pm

01:40pm - 02:10pm

Youth

Design, Tech, Action! with Ashley Barby of Fashion Tech Toronto, Nadia Hamilton of Magnus Mode, and Stephanie Florio of Swob

01:55pm

01:55pm - 02:15pm

Main Stage

Canada's Competitiveness on the Global Stage with Mary Ann Yule of HP Canada

02:15pm

02:15pm - 02:30pm

Main Stage

Moonshots and their Discontents: Bold Bets in a Time of Techlash with Garrick Tiplady of Facebook & Instagram Canada

02:20pm

02:20pm - 02:40pm

Youth

Strike for the Climate with Allie Rougeot

02:30pm

02:30pm - 03:30pm

book signing

Featured Author Signing with Guy Kawasaki

02:30pm

02:30pm - 02:55pm

Main Stage

Building the City of the Future with Dan Doctoroff of Sidewalk Labs moderated by Amanda Lang of BNN Bloomberg

02:40pm

02:40pm - 03:10pm

Youth

Project Tsehigh Empowers with Grace Mahary

02:55pm

02:55pm - 03:25pm

Main Stage

Leading the Video Revolution with Anjali Sud of Vimeo moderated by Samantha Barry of Glamour

03:15pm

03:15pm - 03:50pm

Youth

Featured Session with Donté Colley

03:25pm

03:25pm - 04:00pm

Main Stage

Elevating Cannabis on a Global Stage with Martha Stewart and Mark Zekulin of Canopy Growth moderated by Amanda Lang of BNN Bloomberg

03:50pm

03:50pm - 04:00pm

Youth

Closing Remarks with RBC Future Launch

04:00pm

04:00pm - 08:00pm

King West

Wellness Zone

Toronto’s newest market, built out of 120 shipping containers, will host the stackt Wellness Zone, with pop-ups from a variety of health, beauty and lifestyle brands, strength training classes, tai chi classes, healthy eating discoveries and green spaces to unwind.

WELLNESS ZONE SCHEDULE:
Tues Sep 24 // 4pm – 8pm


Myodetox @ The North Hall


Emily Dugan Fitness Bootcamp @ The Studio // 4, 5, 6, 7pm


Tai Chi w/ Eti Greenberg @ The Lookout or South Lawn // 5pm and 7pm

6BabeBeauty @ North Hall
Just 4 sessions available – To book your appointment with Amrit Singh R.Ac, please email her directly at book@acuwithamrit.com with your preferred time. 

Venue: stackt market, 28 Bathurst St
04:30pm

04:30pm - 07:30pm

Investor Zone

Official Startup & Investor Zone Party

07:00pm

07:00pm - 08:30pm

Main Stage

“Separate Ticket Required” In Conversation with Former First Lady Michelle Obama

There are no sessions for this stage on this day. Try another.

Schedule Coming Soon

Wed, Sept 25

09:30am

09:30am - 09:40am

Main Stage: ScaleUp

Welcome & Opening Remarks at Main Stage ScaleUp

09:40am

09:40am - 10:05am

Main Stage: ScaleUp

In Conversation with Neil Blumenthal of Warby Parker moderated by Amber Mac

10:00am

10:00am - 10:15am

AI

Welcome & Opening Remarks at Elevate AI - Commercialization and Responsible Application

10:00am

10:00am - 10:15am

Money

Welcome and Opening Remarks at Elevate Money - Trust and Value

10:00am

10:00am - 10:05am

Smart Cities

Welcome & Opening Remarks at Elevate Smart Cities - Data, Privacy & Commercialization

10:00am

10:00am - 10:20am

Product

Welcome & Opening Remarks at Elevate Product with Jonathan Savage of Connected

10:05am

10:05am - 10:35am

Main Stage: ScaleUp

Scaling Up with Social Good in Mind with Dax Dasilva of Lightspeed and Sarah Friar of Nextdoor moderated by Farah Nasser

10:05am

10:05am - 10:55am

Smart Cities

Scaling the Barcelona Model with Daniel Marco of the Government of Catalonia

10:15am

10:15am - 10:35am

AI

In Conversation with Brendan Frey of Deep Genomics

10:15am

10:15am - 10:45am

Money

From Upstart to Incumbent with Michael Katchen of Wealthsimple in Conversation with Douglas Soltys of BetaKit

10:20am

10:20am - 10:40am

Product

Designing for User Pain Points with Shawna Wolverton of Zendesk

10:35am

10:35am - 10:50am

AI

Investing in Canadian Innovation with Ed Clark of Radical Ventures

10:35am

10:35am - 11:05am

Main Stage: ScaleUp

A Tale of Growth: Customer Expectations Push Brands to Do Better with Tiffani Bova of Salesforce

10:40am

10:40am - 11:00am

Product

Building Products with Meaning with Reena Merchant of Google

10:47am

10:47am - 11:02am

Money

What Do Fintech Startups Know That You Don’t with Danielle Juneau of TWG

10:50am

10:50am - 11:20am

AI

Canada Versus the World with Ed Clark of Radical Ventures and Paige Dickie of Vector Institute

11:00am

11:00am - 01:00pm

ElevateR Pitch

ElevateR Pitch Rogers Stage Semi-Finals

11:00am

11:00am - 11:30am

book signing

Featured Author Signing with Dax Dasilva

11:00am

11:00am - 11:30am

Product

How Tinder Builds Inclusive Products with Samantha Stevens of Tinder moderated by Stefan Palios of PulseBlueprint

11:00am

11:00am - 01:00pm

ElevateR Pitch

ElevateR Pitch AWS Stage Semi-Finals

11:00am

11:00am - 11:30am

Smart Cities

Data Governance for the Public Realm with Eric Hovest of Accenture Industry X.0, Avner Levin of Ryerson University’s Privacy & Cybercrime Institute, Maithili Mavinkurve of Sightline Innovation & Hillary Hartley of the Government of Ontario moderated by Jennifer Hollett

11:04am

11:04am - 11:34am

Money

What Canada Can Learn From Challenger Banks Abroad with Alexandra Nuth of Brightside ATB Financial, Daniel Eberhard of Koho and Saud Aziz of Revolut

11:05am

11:05am - 11:35am

Main Stage: ScaleUp

10 Lessons Learned While Building a C$20 Billion Dollar Business with Todd McKinnon of Okta moderated by Maureen Farrell of The Wall Street Journal

11:20am

11:20am - 11:35am

AI

In Conversation with Brianna Gopaul of The Knowledge Society

11:30am

11:30am - 11:50am

Product

Redesigning Wealthsimple: Building a more human financial institution with Avrum Laurie

11:35am

11:35am - 12:00pm

Smart Cities

Why Are We Even Doing This? with Dr. Shoshanna Saxe & Bilal Khan

11:35am

11:35am - 12:05pm

Main Stage: ScaleUp

Nine Lies about Work with Marcus Buckingham

11:35am

11:35am - 11:50am

AI

Global AI Driven Transformation with Traci Gusher of KPMG in the U.S.

11:36am

11:36am - 11:51am

Money

Alternative Finance Models with Machine Learning with Alishba Imran of The Knowledge Society

11:50am

11:50am - 12:30pm

AI

Connecting Canada's AI Ecosystems with Salim Teja of Radical Ventures, Steve Lowry of AInBC, Kristina Williams of Alberta Enterprise Corporation, and Arnold Liwanag of IVADO Labs

11:50am

11:50am - 12:00pm

Product

A Wealth of Experience: A Q&A with Avrum Laurie of Wealthsimple

11:53am

11:53am - 12:28pm

Money

Innovating to Win – Masai Ujiri in Conversation with Tangerine’s CEO, Gillian Riley

12:00pm

12:00pm - 12:30pm

Product

In Conversation with Professional Esports Champion & Gaming Icon Stephanie Harvey

12:00pm

12:00pm - 12:30pm

book signing

Featured Author Signing with Tiffani Bova

12:05pm

12:05pm - 12:20pm

Main Stage: ScaleUp

Q&A with Marcus Buckingham moderated by Brie Harvey of Achievers

01:00pm

01:00pm - 02:00pm

book signing

Featured Author Signing with Marcus Buckingham

01:05pm

01:05pm - 01:35pm

Main Stage: ScaleUp

Away: From Luggage Startup to Billion Dollar Global Lifestyle Brand with Jen Rubio of Away moderated by Vanessa Craft of Elle Canada

01:05pm

01:05pm - 01:45pm

Smart Cities

How to Do Business with Cities with Alby Bocanegra of Mastercard

01:30pm

01:30pm - 01:50pm

Product

The Future of Open Source with Katharina Borchert of Mozilla

01:30pm

01:30pm - 02:00pm

AI

What Uber Has Built in Toronto with Raquel Urtasun of Uber ATG

01:30pm

01:30pm - 01:45pm

Money

The Future of Commerce Requires Trust with Debbie Gamble of Interac

01:35pm

01:35pm - 01:50pm

Main Stage: ScaleUp

Canada's First Startup Kid: The Ted Rogers Story with Melinda Rogers

01:47pm

01:47pm - 02:17pm

Money

Building the Trust Foundation with Debbie Gamble of Interac, Tanya Woods of the Chamber of Digital Commerce and Sue Britton of FinTech Growth Syndicate

01:50pm

01:50pm - 02:00pm

Product

The Evolution of Design and Manufacturing with Adar Kahiri of The Knowledge Society

01:50pm

01:50pm - 02:20pm

Smart Cities

Procurement & Supporting Homegrown Technology with Mike Tremblay of Invest Ottawa, Barbara Swartzentruber of City of Guelph & Paul Lewis of Scottish Development International moderated by Andy Potter of Deloitte

01:50pm

01:50pm - 02:25pm

Main Stage: ScaleUp

Building a Global Organization with Darian Shirazi of Gradient Ventures and Anjney Midha of Ubiquity6

02:00pm

02:00pm - 02:20pm

AI

Responsible AI in Financial Services with Michael Rhodes of TD

02:00pm

02:00pm - 02:30pm

Product

Transforming MLSE Through Digital with Humza Teherany of MLSE

02:19pm

02:19pm - 02:49pm

Money

Unlocking Africa with Akoin with Akon, Jon Karas, Lynn Liss of Akoin moderated by Nam Kiwanuka

02:20pm

02:20pm - 02:50pm

AI

The Risks and Rewards of Responsible AI with Tomi Poutanen of TD, Dr. Marzyeh Ghassemi of Vector Institute, and Elissa Strome of CIFAR

02:25pm

02:25pm - 02:50pm

Smart Cities

Designing with Humans in Mind with George Karayannis of Panasonic CityNOW

02:30pm

02:30pm - 03:00pm

book signing

Featured Author Signing with Esther Wojcicki

02:30pm

02:30pm - 02:50pm

Product

A Story from The Front Line of Innovation: Democratizing Video Creation with Mark Kornfilt of Vimeo

02:50pm

02:50pm - 03:05pm

AI

Mad Men vs. Math Men with Helen Kontozopolous of ODAIA.ai

02:50pm

02:50pm - 03:00pm

Product

Ask Me Anything with Mark Kornfilt of Vimeo

02:51pm

02:51pm - 03:06pm

Money

10 Signs Your Organization is Performing Innovation Theatre with Tom Walsham of TWG

02:55pm

02:55pm - 03:30pm

Smart Cities

Infrastructure & Investment

03:00pm

03:00pm - 03:20pm

Product

Looking Beyond Lean Start-Up: Productive Innovation At-Scale with Alex Hood of Asana

03:05pm

03:05pm - 03:40pm

AI

Mapping AI Commercialization with Christian Weedbrook of Xanadu, Jessica Yip of A&K Robotics, Candice Faktor of Factory Ventures and JF Gagné of Element AI

03:08pm

03:08pm - 03:38pm

Money

The Global Impact of Digital Identity with Aran Hamilton of Identity North, Neil Butters of Interac, Joni Brennan of Digital ID & Authentication Council of Canada, Katie Greenberg of Scotiabank, and Azadeh Dindayal of IDENTOS Inc.

03:20pm

03:20pm - 03:50pm

Product

How to Build & Scale Products FOR & WITH Your Community with Chris Slowe of Reddit

03:30pm

03:30pm - 04:30pm

Smart Cities

Networking Reception

03:40pm

03:40pm - 04:00pm

Main Stage: ScaleUp

Scaling Marketing with Ryan Holmes of Hootsuite moderated by Douglas Soltys of Betakit

03:40pm

03:40pm - 03:55pm

Money

Dismantling Innovation Silos and Empowering Teams Across the Enterprise

03:40pm

03:40pm - 04:10pm

AI

Why Your AI Company Will Fail Without the Right IP Plan with Carole Piovesan of INQ Data Law and Natalie Raffoul of Brion Raffoul

03:50pm

03:50pm - 04:00pm

Product

Front-Page Q&A with Chris Slowe of Reddit

03:57pm

03:57pm - 04:27pm

Money

The Regulatory Fight Against Digital Currencies with Ted Livingston of Kik

04:00pm

04:00pm - 10:00pm

King West

Alleyway Party at Pizzeria Libretto

Pizzeria Libretto is excited to light up the laneway for Elevate King West! Get your hands on some fresh, hot Neapolitan style pizza and grab a sip of the tastiest Lost Craft Beer (and cider!) in our little secret haven.

Venue: Pizzeria Libretto, 545 King St W
04:00pm

04:00pm - 11:00pm

King West

Collective Arts Block Party

Collective Arts’ Art + Brewing party brings together amazing beer, cider and the brand’s newly released gin along with a hopping array of DJs, live art and food trucks. Show your festival pass to get priority boarding.

Venue: Allied/Westbank Lot
04:00pm

04:00pm - 09:00pm

King West

Extended Aperitivo Hour

Join us on the patio and enjoy a sample of house made gelato in 2 seasonally driven flavours, straight out of the Bar Buca Gelato bike parked on our patio. Inside Bar Buca, our signature Aperitivo hour will be extended to 9pm. Festival goers can enjoy our Aperitivo spread with the purchase of any alcoholic beverage from 4pm to 9pm. Antipasti bar full is full of house made pizzas, flatbreads, marinated veggies, olives, preserves, cured meats and cheeses.

Venue: Bar Buca, 75 Portland St
04:00pm

04:00pm - 07:00pm

King West

Step into an Elevated Pub at Belfast Love

Drink & Food Specials
Performance by Re.verse
Show your festival pass to get 20% off your bill

Venue: Belfast Love, 548 King St W
04:00pm

04:00pm - 11:00pm

King West

Chobani Sampling Patio Party

Just in from the US, Chobani’s plant-based products will make their Toronto debut at Shook. Pop in to try America’s delicious tasting coconut blend and stay for the Israeli-inspired plates at Toronto’s newly minted vegetarian restaurant.

Venue: Shook, 77 Portland St
04:00pm

04:00pm - 08:00pm

King West

Wellness Zone

Toronto’s newest market, built out of 120 shipping containers, will host the stackt Wellness Zone, with pop-ups from a variety of health, beauty and lifestyle brands, strength training classes, tai chi classes, healthy eating discoveries and green spaces to unwind.

WELLNESS ZONE SCHEDULE:
Wed Sep 25 // 4pm – 8pm
Swat Health @ The North Hall
Burpees & Brunch @ The Studio
6Babe Beauty @ North Hall
Tai Chi w/ Eti Greenberg @ The Lookout or South Lawn

Venue: stackt market, 28 Bathurst St
04:00pm

04:00pm - 11:59pm

King West

Social Hour Specials at Regulars Bar

Inspired by casinos of the 1920s and Hollywood’s Golden Age, Regulars is the kind of neighborhood bar you’re already familiar with, just a little better than you’re used to.

Join us for $1oz wine all day & social hour specials from 4pm – 7pm including $5 Wine, Jack Daniels, Bud/Budlight & Snacks and enjoy live performances from local musicians with special guest starting at 6pm with a live DJ to follow.

Venue: Regulars Bar, 668 King St W
04:00pm

04:00pm - 10:00pm

King West

Northern Maverick

Stop by Northern Maverick, an Award-winning Brewery + Gastropub. Enjoy Farm to table cuisine, curated cocktail menu, and a 100 seat patio.

Show your festival badge to enjoy $1/oz wine, $5 Tulips of Lager, $5 Tullamore Dew Shots + FREE Truffle Popcorn.

Venue: Northern Maverick, 115 Bathurst St
04:05pm

04:05pm - 04:30pm

Main Stage: ScaleUp

Scale Up Strategies from Canada’s Largest Ever Tech IPO with David Ossip of Ceridian

04:30pm

04:30pm - 07:30pm

AI

Elevate AI Stage Social

04:30pm

04:30pm - 05:00pm

Main Stage: ScaleUp

Wise Guy—Lessons from a Life in Tech with Guy Kawasaki

05:00pm

05:00pm - 11:00pm

King West

Lighthouse Labs Presents: The Before Party

As experts in preparing people for their new careers, Lighthouse Labs will prepare you for your night at Elevate King West. The Before Party has all the tools to strategize your plan for the evening, and a glam squad to leave you looking and feeling fresh.

Venue: Lighthouse Labs, 662 King St W #101
05:00pm

05:00pm - 11:59pm

King West

Mira Pisco Patio Party

Swing by this Peruvian hot spot for a night of pisco sours and live Latin American beats. Enjoy the vibe on the terrace or turn up the heat on the dance floor.

Venue: Mira, 420A Wellington St W